Credits


Back to the main page


map design

scripting

  • Jones
  • Telenil
  • Jimm
  • Gradius
  • Ultraling
  • Kostyarik
  • Re1deR
  • herdal8
  • christdaugherty
  • Superfield
  • J.Logan
  • Tolkfan

AI scripting

  • Telenil
  • Jones

additional AI scripting

  • Ultraling (episode I)
  • christdaugherty (episode III)

terraining

  • Jones
  • Jimm

additional terraining

  • Ultraling (episode I)
  • johnnythewolf (episode I)
  • christdaugherty (episode III)
  • TheTorrasque (episodes IV, VI)

cutscenes

  • Jones
  • Telenil

Campaign Launcher UI design

  • herdal8
  • Jones

additional UI design

  • Kostyarik
  • Re1deR
  • herdal8
  • Jones

third person shooter engine

  • martinolsson

Resurrection IV

  • Gradius

cinema addon

  • Re1deR

SCMR installer

  • Kostyarik

SCMRmod

based on the Starcraft 2 Brood War mod by

  • Maverck

additional gameplay data

  • Jones
  • Jimm
  • Telenil
  • Gradius
  • Superfield
  • christdaugherty

retro version

  • Gradius

graphic design

custom 3D models & textures

GhostNovaunits: Dropship, Marine (Retro), Siege Tank (Retro), Stukov (co-author SoulFilcher)
portraits: Fenix, Duran, Stukov (co-author SoulFilcher), Goliath
Thrikodiasunits: Tassadar, Observatory, Arbiter Tribunal, Warp Gate, Bengalaas, Kakaru, Psi Emitter, Stasis Cell
portraits: Mengsk (Retro)
GnaReffotsirkCarrier, Shuttle, Queen, Creep Colony, Guardian (Retro)
Cacho56units: UED marine
portraits: Duke, DuGalle
SoulFilcherunits: Ion Cannon, SCV (Retro), Stukov (co-author GhostNova)
portraits: Stukov (co-author GhostNova)
icons: Kerrigan, Tassadar, Devourer, Queen
Gradiusunits: Cerebrate
portraits: Overmind (Retro), Daggoth (Retro), Zasz (Retro)
XibadivSControl Tower, Machine Shop
Snowflake Entertainment / Project Revolution]]Valkyrie
buhhyDragoon
TaylorMouseRaynor (Vulture)
Hammer107ComSat Station
Kailniris2Shield Battery, Psi Disrupter textures
Delphinium1987Psi Disrupter mesh
MSevernsDuran, Raszagal units
SkulluseSarah Kerrigan portrait
KanitalaTerran beacons
ZeShmouttretextured Hunter Killer, Devouring One
SyCoAttackDark Protoss (Shakuras) doodad retextures
TooMuchTuchdecals: Alpha, Delta, Nova, Omega Squadron, UED, Kel-Morian Combine
Frankiealaplaajadecals: Mar Sara militia, Sons of Korhal
Kostyarikanimations: briefing Start button, score screen
Re1deRbriefing transitions, portrait highlight texture
Jonestown sign textures

additional custom model & texture support

  • NiNToxicated
  • DeveRR0
  • Phygis
  • Cacho56

additional artwork

luhkoalaSCMR loading screen, remastered victory screen backgrounds,
additional loading screen artwork
ExistorSCMR logo & banner

trailer

  • Bizzar
  • Telenil

installation guides

  • Telenil
  • Jayborino

music

Starcraft soundtrack

  • Glenn Stafford
  • Derek Duke
  • Jason Hayes
  • Tracy W. Bush

Starcraft 2 soundtrack

  • Derek Duke
  • Glenn Stafford
  • Jason Hayes
  • Russell Brower
  • Neal Acree
  • Mike Patti

additional music

Episode I: Rebel Yell

  • "Metallic Monks" by Mark Morgan (Fallout)
  • "Last Legs" by Kelly Bailey (The Orange Box Original Soundtrack)
  • "Terran Metal Remix" by Charlie Parra del Riego (charlieparradelriego.com)

Episode II: Overmind

  • "Trainstation PT.2", "Guard Down", "Half-Life 2 Song 19" by Kelly Bailey (The Orange Box Original Soundtrack)
  • "The Maw", "Under Cover of Night" by Martin O'Donnell & Michael Salvatori (Halo Original Soundtrack)
  • "Chapel of Evil" by Russell Shaw (Fable: The Lost Chapters Original Soundtrack)

Episode III: The Fall

  • "Toru" by Matt Uelmen (Diablo 2 Original Soundtrack)
  • "Shu'ulathoi" by Kelly Bailey (The Orange Box Original Soundtrack)

Episode IV: The Stand

  • "Highmen" by Michiel van den Bos (Age of Wonders)
  • "Metallic Monks" by Mark Morgan (Fallout)
  • "Siege of Madrigal" by Martin O'Donnell (Myth: The Fallen Lords)
  • "Impendl" by Martin O'Donnell (Halo 2 Original Soundtrack)

Episode V: The Iron Fist

  • "Metallic Monks", "Vats of Goo" by Mark Morgan (Fallout)
  • "It's War" & untitled track (mission 5 outro) by Robin Beanland (Conker: Live & Reloaded)
  • "Ride of the Valkyries" by Richard Wagner (The Ring of the Nibelung)
  • "Rumble" by Link Wray & His Ray Men (Wings of Liberty version by Mike Campbell and the Dirty Knobs)
  • "March to Doom" by Frank Klepacki (Command & Conquer)
  • "Jem's Song" by Big Tuna (Starcraft & Starcraft 2)

Episode VI: Queen of Blades

  • "Metallic Monks" by Mark Morgan (Fallout)
  • "Suspicious Minds" by Mark James / Elvis Presley (Wings of Liberty version by The Bourbon Cowboys)
  • "Item Room Ambience" by Kenji Yamamoto & Minako Hamano (Super Metroid)
  • "Infraradiant" by Kelly Bailey (The Orange Box Original Soundtrack)
  • "Ashes to Ashes" Super Metroid OC Remix by zircon (www.ocremix.org, www.zirconmusic.com)
  • Zerg Theme 1 "Epic Rock" Cover by LittleVMills (youtube.com/LittleVMills)
  • "The Forge" by Martin O'Donnell (Myth 2: Soulblighter)

sources

Galaxy Editor help

  • sc2mapster.com

story / Starcraft universe

  • Starcraft Wiki (starcraft.wikia.com)

Brood War gameplay info

  • Liquipedia (wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft)
  • Starcraft Wiki (starcraft.wikia.com)

walkthroughs / playthroughs

  • strategywiki.org - Brood War walkthrough
  • Sephiroth Katana (gamefaqs.com)
  • yipzhang's playthroughs (youtube.com/yipzhang5201314)

transcripts

  • AdmiralPo (gamefaqs.com)
  • Ben "Magic" Brown (samods.org)

testing

  • Telenil
  • Jimm
  • Jones
  • Gradius
  • Sulaco
  • Bizzar
  • Rocknrollkid
  • Jayborino
  • JoroA
  • jdc0331
  • Dante42590
  • Zibiri
  • Alternative
  • varsovie

localization

localization framework

  • Kostyarik
  • Re1deR

German version

  • FirefoxGhost

Russian version

  • Re1deR
  • Фаргус
  • Tycoon
  • bobchik
  • AmataHellowise
  • tlz791
  • GepToR
  • EhTAmiD
  • Eddon
  • Tavitel
  • Jenia6109
  • Edge
  • VINT64

Korean version

  • storycraft

Chinese version

  • qimingnan

French version

  • Khyinn

Blizzard credits

story & script

  • Chris Metzen
  • James Phinney

level design

  • Mike Heiberg
  • Rob Pardo
  • Dean Shipley
  • Peter Underwood

cinematic directors

  • Matt Samia
  • Duane Stinnett

cinematic 3D artists

  • Matt Samia
  • Duane Stinnett
  • Brian Sousa
  • Nick Carpenter
  • Trevor Jacobs
  • Harley Huggins II
  • Rob McNaughton
  • Scott Abeyta
  • Stu Rose
  • Sharon Shellman
  • Bill Petras
  • David Pursley
  • Maxx Marshall
  • Eric Flannum

voice casting and direction

  • Glenn Stafford
  • Jason Hayes
  • Chris Metzen
  • Tami Donner

the cast

Sarah KerriganGlynnis Talken
Jim RaynorRobert Clotworthy
TassadarMichael Gough
Overmind, Zeratul, Edmund Duke, Gerard DuGalleJack Ritschel
AldarisPaul Eiding
AdjutantTiffany Hayes
Fenix, ZaszBill Roper
Arcturus MengskJames Harper
DaggothMickey Neilson
Alexei StukovCastulo Guerra
Samir Duran, ArtanisPaul Aisley
RaszagalDebra Deliso

The Mass Recall team would like to thank

  • Blizzard Entertainment
  • sc2mapster.com
  • Ultraling
  • MavercK
  • christdaugherty
  • Superfield
  • Cacho56
  • herdal8
  • Bizzar
  • TheTorrasque
  • johnnythewolf
  • GhostNova
  • GnaReffotsirk
  • Thrikodias
  • XibadivS
  • SoulFilcher
  • luhkoala
  • Existor
  • valas991
  • Lyambda
  • Sulaco
  • Jayborino
  • Rocknrollkid
  • JoroA
  • jdc0331
  • Dante42590
  • Zibiri
  • Alternative
  • varsovie
  • FirefoxGhost
  • Kanitala
  • TheAzureguy
  • sc2broodsc2
  • tripshroom
  • zircon

Back to the main page